HOME

LOREM IPSUM

LOREM IPSUM!

Halo! Terima kasih ya sudah mau mampir dan berkunjung. Comment is unnecessary, as long as you enjoy being here and keep reading.

Kalau kamu sampai mau repot-repot tinggalin komen, it’s either you’re a friendly kind of person or you’re a very appreciative person. However i would like to thank you, karena jejak yang kamu tinggalin itu sangat berarti meskipun hanya satu kata semacam ‘tingkatkan’.

Masterlist

 

Advertisements

Q&A: Kok Bisa ke Korea? How do I Get to Live in Korea?

Teruntuk kamu,

Dear You,

Berhubung kamu-kamu pertanyaannya kurang lebih sama, jadi ku ringkas aja ya di sini. Silahkan dibaca, semoga terjawab.

Since most of the question I receive are the similar, i tried to put it all together and hope this will answer some of your question regarding me being able to live in South Korea.

1.Q = Di Korea kerja atau kuliah? Are you working in Korea or Studying?

A = Pelatihan. Dibilang kuliah kurang tepat karena hanya dua semester, dibilang kerja juga kurang tepat karena di sini enggak menitihkan keringat jerih payah mencari nafkah. No.

A = Training. I can’t say I’m taking a degree because it’s only two semester and I wont get any degree from this program. But I can’t say I’m working even though I get a monthly allowance, because I am not. Like really. I can not work while in here.

2. Q = Pelatihan apa? Dari kantor? What kind of training? Is this program was held by the company you work for?

A = Kamu pernah denger Balai Latihan Kerja (BLK)? Kurang lebih program ini seperti itu. Hanya, kalau BLK kan menyangkut nasional sementara program ini menyangkut beberapa Sister City nya Korea Selatan. Kegiatan ini dinaungi pemerintah yang dalam hal ini Pemerintah Daerah dari Seoul, jadi segala biaya pesertanya ditanggung oleh pemerintah. Dengan catatan, tidak boleh kerja paruh waktu. Sama kayak persyaratan beasiswa, dimana murid yang dibiayai diharuskan menjaga nilai mereka dan belajar dengan baik. Jadi, ini bukan program dari kantor manapun di Indonesia melainkan program milik Seoul Metropolitan Government.

A = Nah, I’m not sure if every country have this or not, but back in my country we have this Institution(?), a government institution that especially made to develop our competency for free. Basically, this program is that kind of program. South Korea, or in this case, Seoul Metropolitan Government, have a some kind of a college for their citizen of any age to develop their competency in order to find a job or create a job themselves. At the time this program started, South Korea was still a barely known Nation. And to kill two birds with one stone, they create a relation between their sister city and provide this program for said city representative. This is the information that I get from asking around, might be true but there’s a chance that I am wrong. So the point is, this is a government program.

3. Q = Kok aku baru tahu sih Korea ada kegiatan macem ini sama Indonesia? Kirain cuma KGSP aja. I didn’t know that South Korea give such program. I thought they only give a scholarship program which we known as KGSP.

A = Kamu gak sendiri, aku pun baru tahu mengenai program ini beberapa tahun lalu. Melalui artikel ini dan ini. Artikel pertama belum cukup bikin aku antusias untuk nekat daftar karena minimnya informasi yang tersedia. Tapi setahun kerja bikin aku kayak agak jenuh gitu, sedih karena impianku untuk kuliah di luar negeri pakai beasiswa agaknya masih jauh dari jangkauan lantaran aku gak bisa daftar beasiswa dengan degree diploma akhirnya aku cari lagi info mengenai Korea sampai akhirnya dapet artikel kalau Dea Annisa artis cilik Indonesia juga ikut program ini tahun 2016 kemarin. Akhirnya aku semangat untuk ikut. Dan memang program ini agak tertutup, dulu karena platform informasi di Indonesia memang belum terlalu berkembang jadi wajar lah ya kalau kurang terbuka. Nah kalau sekarang, lebih kepada keterbatasan kuota. Dan melihat seberapa popular Korea Selatan beberapa tahun belakangan, bisa bayangkan dong seberapa banyak yang akan daftar. Intinya itu sih.

A = You’re not alone, believe me. Even myself didn’t even know this program exist until a couple back years from the article above. I wasn’t very enthusiast the first time I read about this program, but the second time I decided to bet my life on it. In some country that has participate in this program, it’s open in public. The information. But in Indonesia, not really, because of some reason. But to be noted, open in public means tougher competition. 

4. Q = Kalau aku mau ikut juga masih bisa gak Kak? Would I be able to join this program?

A = Aku gak terlalu yakin, karena kemarin dipenghujung tahun 2017 sempat ada wacana kalau program ini mau dihentikan lantaran pemerintah Korea gak melihat manfaat dari diadakannya program ini dan menipisnya anggaran. Tapi DPR kita berencana mengajukan pengkajian mengenai program ini. Which means, tim 2018 ini akan jadi patokan utama patut enggaknya program ini dilanjutkan. Dengan kata lain, timku harus usaha keras menunjukkan manfaat dari program ini. Dan yes, pengkajian oleh DPR berarti bapak-bapak pejabat akan mampir ke kampus ku untuk meninjau dan melihat progres ku sama temen-temen selama belajar di sini. Betapa luar biasa tekanannya, ku ingin menangis saja :’)

A = I’m not to sure about that. I don’t know in other participated country. But I do heard that the government has a plan to stop this program, because they don’t really see the benefit of this program. But I don’t know. All I know is, my country is trying to save this program and use my team as a some kind of… benchmark? So if I do bad, this program might not continue in my country.

5. Q = Biayanya berapa kak untuk ikut program ini? How much we have to pay to join this program?

A = Programnya sendiri sih nol rupiah, seluruh biaya ditanggung oleh Seoul Metropolitan Government (SMG). Tapi sebelum aku ikut program ini ada beberapa tes yang harus aku ikuti, kalau lulus ada beberapa biaya yang harus aku keluarkan sebagai bagian dari kebutuhan. SMG membiayai mulai dari tiket berangkat ke Korea, kebutuhan dasar di Korea, hingga tiket pulang di Korea. Selebihnya biaya sendiri.

A = The program alone is free, all your necessary needs will be provided by government such as accommodation and food. SMG will pay for you start from the flight to Korea tickets until the tickets of your return. But shopping needs? Gotta pay it yourselves, honey.

6. Q = Kalau gak boleh kerja terus kakak di sana hidup gimana? Tinggal di mana? Makannya gimana?

A = Secara singkat, kebutuhan pangan dan sandang aku masih bisa termasuk ke dalam biaya yang ditanggung oleh SMG. Jadi aku gak perlu khawatir mengenai makanan dan tempat tinggal, dan kalau sampo atau lotion ku habis, SMG kasih uang saku sebesar 50.000 Won, yang kalau pakai logika memang gak cukup. Tapi ya itu, SMG memboyong aku ke Korea bukan untuk belanja tapi belajar. Jadi kalau sebulan beli sabun seharga 10.000 won, sampo seharga 12.000 won, pasta gigi dan sikatnya seharga 13.000, dan lotion seharga 11.000, aku masih mengantongi 6.000 won yang mana gak cukup untuk belanja oleh-oleh :’), ya tapi begitu lah. Yang penting aku bisa beli kebutuhan sederhana semacam itu.

A = To be simply put, my basic necessaries are covered by the government such as food and dormitory, also monthly allowance. The allowance isn’t as big as you might thing, but it’s enough to provide my groceries like shampoo or soap. But for other things? I hardly can go sightseeing around South Korea. It’s because the government want us to study not to play around let alone shopping.

7. Q = Jadi kakak dapet apa dari program ini? Terikat untuk kerja di Korea atau enggak? So, what did you get from this program? Do you have to work for Korea after this program?

A = Aku gak dapat degree, tapi sertifikat yang menyatakan kalau aku kompeten di bidangku. Also, aku bawa pulang keahlian bahasa Korea. SMG tidak mengikat pesertanya untuk bekerja kepada perusahaan manapun, justru pesertanya diminta untuk kembali ke Negara mereka masing-masing untuk berkembang. Ini salah satu alasan kenapa SMG merasa tidak mendapat keuntungan apa-apa setelah hampir 20 tahun menggelar program ini. Karena ilmu yang diberikan semacam kurang terpakai.

A = I didn’t get any degree from this program but a certificate to certify my competencies in my area of study. SMG didn’t tie any of their participant to some kind of work contract and this is might be one of some reason SMG thinks this program don’t really give any benefit.

8. Q = Kalau tahun 2019 ada program lagi, aku harus siapin apa aja kak? If in 2019 this program is still available, what should I prepare?

A = Outstanding CV, I guess? Aku gak bermaksud bilang kalau CV ku kemarin keren apa gimana. Hanya, kita gak tahu yang akan jadi pesaing kita kualitasnya melebihi kita atau enggak. Make sure to beautify your CV, penampilan maupun isinya. Kamu memang gak diminta untuk fasih berbahasa Korea, tapi kalau kamu mengerti basic Korea akan sangat membantu kamu memenangkan poin. Pastiin kamu punya tekad bulat untuk belajar, bukan jalan-jalan atau kepingin mempercantik instagram kamu. Hmm, no. Selain itu, dari segi materi setidaknya kamu harus mengantongi sekitar Rp 7.000.000. Berdasar pengalaman kemarin-kemarin, kami kurang lebih mengeluarkan jumlah yang sama dari tahun ke tahun, sekitar 5 jutaan. Untuk MCU, Psikotes, dan kalau kamu lulus kamu akan mengeluarkan biaya untuk pendalaman bahasa Korea dan pengurusan Visa. Itu aja kayaknya.

A = an outstanding CV, i guess? I’m not saying my CV is great or anything. It’s just that we never know what kind of competitor we face so it’s better to give your best shot. Make sure your CV is as eye catching as possible and 

9. Q = Kakak berapa lama tinggal di Korea? Tinggalnya dimana?

A = Aku tinggal di sini selama kurang lebih 10 bulan. Aku tinggal di asrama kampus yang letaknya di daerah Sanbon, Kota Gunpo. Sekitar 45 menit dari Bandara Incheon.

10. Q = Udah ketemu artis siapa aja?

A = Ya ampun, tolong. Uang jajan 50000 won gimana caranya mau hura-hura nonton konser :'(. Aku aja harus nabung dua bulan kalau mau jalan-jalan keluar Sanbon. Padahal anak-anak lain dari minggu pertama mainnya udah ke Myeongdong, sama Dongdaemun lah. Belanjanya di Forever 21, gak ngerti lagi aku mah. Itu duit kayak metik daun. Aku mah apa, ngandelin uang dari pemerintah doang.

 11. Q = Udah dapet Oppa gemash?

A = Udah. LOL. Bercanda. Well, oppa gemash lumayan langka ya di sini, ada beberapa yang udah ngobrol tapi sisanya agak malu-malu or just plain uninterested. Gak ngerti.

 

Segitu aja dulu Q&A nya, kalau kamu ada pertanyaan lebih lanjut mengenai kehidupan di Korea bisa tanya aku via Instagram. Soalnya aku males pake platform lain macem ask.fm. Suka lupa untuk cek. Atau ya oke deh, kamu bisa tanya di ask.fm ku. Dan berikutnya mungkin aku akan tulis mengenai budaya hidup di asrama Korea, karena ketika aku nulis dulu kayak butuh banget informasi mengenai kehidupan asrama. Jadi ya, for the sake of my fellow writer, I’ll try to give as much information as possible. Don’t hesitate to ask, I’ll try my best to answer.

Itu aja.

 

Dari,

Sayang.

LANA IN KOREA!!

Dear You,

First thing first, i gotta scream my happy scream.

I AM IN A KOREA, MY FREAKING 10 YEARS DREAM PLACE. LIKE, OH MY GOD. ALHAMDULILLAH I’M LITERALLY IN KOREA. HEAVENS! WHAT DID I DO IN MY PAST LIFE TO DESERVE SUCH THING. OH DEAR, FIVE OCEANS. OH MY DEAR LIFE, OH MY GOOD GOD GRACIOUS. ASDFJLKJFKLGJAIHRIOEHJNHSDAIOGF

Okay, that was enough, I think.

As you can see above, yes I’m in South Korea right now. My long-time dream place for like 10 years or more. I actually got New York and Barcelona on the list too, I’ve been drooling over that place for like thousand years. But I think South Korea is the one that I’ve been so passionate about for the last 10 years that the universe and God doesn’t have any choice but to answer my prayer. LOL. Maybe, I don’t know.

For the past 10 years I only pray to God for at least a chance of 1 week stay in Seoul. But what, God is too kind-hearted to grant such a small wish, so He gave me a bigger one. A 10 month stay in South Korea. You bet I am. As if giving me such thing isn’t enough, He let the government pay for my stay. Like, gosh, my God is the best.

The point is. I’m in South Korea for a sister-city program called Vocational Training Program. In 2015, Indonesian child actress joined this program too, and that’s kind of how I know the program. I do read an article before in some website. But I’m not an enthusiastic person by nature, I need more things to fire me up. So that article alone not enough to push me to fight for the program. Until I saw that actress updates about her life in South Korea with this program. I go ‘Okay, to hell with it.’ then I go to Dinas Tenaga Kerja dan Transmigrasi DKI Jakarta to find out more about the program. Unfortunately they can’t give much information, because until August 2017 they still don’t get any news about this program continuation. I gave them my CV just in case they want to look for a candidates.

And so I wait, for a whole 5 months or so, without any news whether this program still going on or not, or whether I’m accepted or not. And then new year comes, I kind of lost my hope. But then in the middle of January, I got a call from Dinas, ask me to come to the office and complete the form. Long story short, after I get through some test, I finally made it. So, here I am. Writing to you from Korea. Awesome!

It’s been a long time since I write, so I hope my writing won’t be such a jungle mess. LOL. Next is, some Q&A about my program. Also, since I’m going to talk in like at least 3 language while I’m in here, I’ll try my best to write in English and Bahasa Indonesia. Just so I don’t get confused with my own mother-tongue language and improve my English at the same time.

See ya!

 

Love,

Yours.

 

Lana’s Pick

ichosethis1

But before starting, let me share the rule of this game since it’s really important to understand those rules before playing. I directly copied the rules from La Princesa’s page without any rephrasing.

  1. 101 pertanyaan bukan jumlah yang sedikit, jadi secara umum: usahakan buat menjawab sependek dan sepraktis mungkin. Kalian tahu istilah TLDR? Too long, didn’t read, alias kalo kepanjangan pembaca kalian bakal males baca sampe abis. Kalo mau pake alasan di beberapa pertanyaan it’s okay, tapi usahakan buat tetep ringkas dan sekitaran satu-dua baris aja.

  2. Buat nyari 202 pilihan ternyata nggak mudah, karena banyak aspek yang harus dipikirkan. Beberapa pertanyaan juga bukan punya aku, dan demi menghormati kakak-kakak yang sudah mikirin game ini: partisipan cuma boleh memilih satu dari dua pilihan yang tersedia dari setiap nomor. Jangan bikin jawaban sendiri, ya. Jangan golput dan jangan nawar (misal: ini buat ini, itu buat itu, dsb). Beberapa pertanyaan emang susah dan ditujukan buat mengetes preferensi kita. Jadi kalo kalian ngejawabnya semau kalian … yha. (Disclaimer: this point is written not for my own sake but after internal discussion from people involved).

  3. Karena beberapa pertanyaan membutuhkan pengetahuan lebih, sangat disarankan googling buat cari tahu. Bikos jawaban ‘aku nggak tahu/aku nggak pernah’ itu nggak seru sama sekali.

  4. Terakhir dan yang terpenting: please, please, please don’t be a joykiller by neglecting the rules. Game ini buat seru-seruan, kok, dan gak ada judges-nya yang bakal menilai jawaban kamu bener atau salah, atau udah sesuai rules belum. TAPI, rules juga dibuat supaya game-nya lebih (dan tetep) seru. Jadi tahu sama tahu ajalah, yha.

  5. To add more fun: you can count how many times you sigh while answering difficult questions. This isn’t mandatory, tapi di akhir kalian bisa mikir seberapa jauh kemampuan kalian memutuskan sesuatu.:mrgreen:

  6. Terima kasih apabila rules-nya juga di-copy and paste biar ikut tersebar dan banyak orang yang baca. Yang paling penting empat poin di atas diikutin ya kalo mau ikutan.


  1. Fangirling or Writing?
    • Writing
  2. Sea or Sky?
    • Sky.
  3. Fried or Grilled?
    • Grilled.
  4. Checkered or Plain?
    • Plain.
  5. Movies or TV show?
    • TV Show
  6. Romantic or Spontaneous?
    • Spontaneous.
  7. Downtown or Suburb?
    • Suburb
  8. Coffee or Tea?
    • Coffee
  9. Pants or Skirt?
    • Skirt.
  10. Alien or Zombie?
    • Alien.
  11. Cold or Hot?
    • Hot
  12. Everest or Sahara?
    • Everest
  13. Savoury or Sweet?
    • Savoury.
  14. Flats or Heels (including wedges)?
    • Heels
  15. Book or E-reader?
    • Book.
  16. Dawn or Dusk?
    • Dawn
  17. Sunrise or Sunset?
    • Sunrise
  18. Scrambled eggs or Sunny side up?
    • Sunny side up.
  19. Bracelet or Necklace?
    • Bracelet.
  20. 3D 0r Regular?
    • Regular.
  21. Karaoke or Theater?
    • Theater. 
  22. Attic or Basement?
    • Attic.
  23. Chocolate or Vanilla?
    • Chocolate.
  24. Hoodie or Sweater?
    • Hoodie.
  25. Crossword or Puzzle?
    • Puzzle
  26. Saturday or Sunday?
    • Sunday.
  27. Heat wave or Snowstorm?
    • Snowstorm. 
  28. Black forest or Red velvet?
    • Red velvet.
  29. Lip balm or Lipstick?
    • Lipbalm
  30. Busking or On stage?
    • On Stage.
  31. Neon yellow or Pink fuchsia?
    • Pink fuchsia.
  32. Bungee jumping or Ocean diving?
    • Ocean diving
  33. Sour or Spicy?
    • Sour
  34. Gloss or Matte?
    • Matte.
  35. Dystopia or Fantasy?
    • Dystopia.
  36. Eastern or Western?
    • Western.
  37. Aboard or Local?
    • Aboard.
  38. Broccoli or Spinach?
    • Broccoli.
  39. Fedora or Snapback?
    • Snapback 
  40. Ninja or Pirate?
    • Ninja.
  41. Dance or Sing?
    • Dance
  42. Derawan or Gili Trawangan?
    • Gili Trawangan
  43. Dumpling or Spring roll?
    • Dumpling
  44. Shades or Watches?
    • Watches.
  45. Leader or Maknae?
    • Leader
  46. Black or White?
    • Black.
  47. Cruise or Safari?
    • Safari
  48. Pasta or Pizza?
    • Pasta.
  49. Leather strap or Nato strap?
    • Leather strap
  50. Classic or Hardcore metal?
    • Classic.
  51. Call or Text?
    • Text.
  52. Mexican’s Dia de Muertos or Spain’s Las Fallas?
    • Las Fallas
  53. Ramen or Udon?
    • Ramen.
  54. Braces or Veneer?
    • Veneer.
  55. Dragon or Unicorn?
    • Dragon.
  56. Analog or Digital?
    • Analog
  57. Eltz Castle or Neuschwanstein Castle?
    • Eltz Castle
  58. Fries or Mashed?
    • Mashed
  59. Tee or Tuxedo?
    • Tuxedo.
  60. Mad Hatter or Willy Wonka?
    • Willy Wonka.
  61. Pencil or Pen?
    • Pen.
  62. Chopstick or Fork?
    • Chopstick.
  63. Cheongsam or Saree?
    • Chengsam
  64. Board game (for example: monopoly) or Card game (for example: UNO, poker)?
    • Card game.
  65. Alone or Together?
    • Together
  66. Café or Street food?
    • Street food.
  67. Citizen or Entities with super powers (could be superhero or super villain)?
    • Entities with super power
  68. Line or WhatsApp?
    • Line.
  69. Indian curry or Japanese curry?
    • Google said Japanese curry less spicy, I choose this.
  70. Mermaid or Siren?
    • Siren.
  71. Left or Right?
    • Right.
  72. Gari (pickled ginger) or Wasabi?
    • Gari.
  73. Paintball or Water sniper?
    • Paintball.
  74. Bright or Dim?
    • Dim
  75. Cup or Tumbler?
    • Tumbler.
  76. Jenga or Pop up pirate?
    • Jenga
  77. Sleek or Tousled?
    • Sleek.
  78. Sop Janda or Tengkleng?
    • Tengkleng.
  79. Darth Vader or Saruman?
    • Darth Vader.
  80. Retro or Futuristic?
    • Futuristic.
  81. Cheddar or Mozzarella?
    • Mozzarella.
  82. Ethan Hunt or James Bond?
    • James Bond
  83. Born with talent or Skilled by learning?
    • Skilled by learning.
  84. Cone or Popsicle?
    • Cone
  85. Chiptune or EDM?
    • EDM.
  86. Gardening or Knitting?
    • Knitting.
  87. Maki or Nigiri?
    • Nigiri
  88. Lego or Origami?
    • Origami.
  89. Konglish or Singlish?
    • Konglish
  90. Baking or Cooking?
    • Baking
  91. Fashion Police or Grammar Nazi?
    • Fashion Police
  92. Mountain Lion or Snow Leopard?
    • Snow Leopard
  93. Go Pro or Polaroid?
    • Go Pro.
  94. Hiking or Surfing (the ocean, ofc, not the web)?
    • Surfing
  95. Director or Writer?
    • Director.
  96. Archery or Fencing?
    • Archery
  97. Selfie or Lensed by someone else?
    • Lensed by someone else.
  98. Plane or Road trip?
    • Road trip.
  99. Backyard or Terrace?
    • Backyard.
  100. Bila Kau Tak Di Sampingku or Kisah Klasik Untuk Masa Depan?
    • Kisah Klasik untuk Masa Depan.
  101. BONUS (you can just skip, or you can just randomly answer bcz *sure af* google won’t help): Badai Asmara or T-rex Bumbu Bali?
    • Badai Asmara *I’ve heard this somewhere*

I know, I know, this is like udah super basi and some of the tagger pasti udah mikir “She won’t play this game anymore.” but no, honey. I swear I didn’t mean it like that. Me, personally, really like these games that was made by Kak Putri, and utterly thankful for my lovely cutie pie Dhila and Kiyuroo and the others who tag me into these Q/A series from Kak Putri.

Tapi namanya hidup ya, gak ada yang pasti kecuali ketidakpastian itu sendiri. Aku udah jawab game ini like immediately after I saw the tag notification. Tapi I suddenly fell sick for a week straight, aku bahkan nunda pengerjaan tugas akhir dan tugas kelompok yang jadi syarat sidang lantaran dosen matkulnya panitia sidang T___T. So yeah, kelanjutan ceritanya bisa dibayangkan gimana aku hectic ngejar ketinggalan. However, aku masih mau ikut game ini and so aku posting sekarang. Lebih baik telat daripada enggak sama sekali kan?

I found several new name on my notification, I don’t know if they played this or not but I’d love to get to know them better by taagging them in this game: Nathaniel, kkamjingiechoco, Ita Aida, zulaipatnam, Reene. I hope ya’ll have fun doing this and I’ll make sure to visit your blog next time.

Take your time and do not worry too much while writing your answers. For you whom I tagged, please forward this mini-game by tagging 10 people (you can tag less, though), but do not forget to insert a link to La Princesa’s page since she is the one who created this mini-game. Please link your answers to this post, too because I want to read yours :).

Thanks!

credit pict: http://lisacongdon.com/blog/2015/01/reflections-on-overwhelm/

Hai, Lana!

 

dont-you-forget-about-me-quote-3

Beberapa hari yang lalu liat postingan macem ini di timeline blog I followed which is Kak Putri (who made this), Ami dan Kak Eci, tahu-tahu dapet tag dari Dhila lagi *and apparently from Kak Eci juga tapi gak masuk dont know why*, yeay! Hihi. Makasih tag-nya, makasih juga Kak Putri udah bikin games-nya dan di ‘things about me’ aku gak nge-tag si empunya games ini lantara gak ngeh ada peraturan untuk linked back to her. Oops.

So, here’s mine

  1. What kind of insect is Lana most annoyed of?
    • Kecoak *tos Dhil!*
  2. How does Lana relieve her stress?
    • Tapping (EFT)
  3. What kind of top (clothing) does Lana like to wear?
    • Turtleneck *someone gimme turtleneck for birthday present puhlease*
  4. What is Lana hate the most during summer?
    • Berdesakan di kereta. Karena man, she left home super wangi then she got out from the train sweaty and smell like ****
  5. What is Lana favorite dish?
    • Kepiting soka goreng mayonnaise
  6. What is Lana favorite animation movie?
    • Wall-E, does it count? Yeah, Wall-E.
  7. Who is Lana’s favorite singer?
    • James Ingram
  8. What is Lana’s favorite flower?
    • Baby’s breath
  9. What is number one on Lana’s bucket list?
    • Beliin papa mama rumah yang ada kebunnya
  10. What is Lana’s favorite color?
    • Blue, I guess..
  11. What is Lana’s favorite color of clothing?
    • Black looks super great on her but kinda boring, yeah.
  12. What is Lana’s favorite sport?
    • Basketball when she was younger
  13. What kind of weather does Lana like when she goes for a walk?
    • Cloudy
  14. What is Lana’s zodiac sign?
    • Capricorn
  15. What song is Lana listening to while she is writing this question?
    • Demi Lovato – Waitin’ For You ft Sirah
  16. How tall is Lana?
    • 160.5cm , don’t forget the 0.5 it’s important.
  17. What flavor of maccaron does Lana like most?
    • Never, ever, try it even once. SOMEONE GIMME A MACCARON!!
  18. What is Lana’s favorite thing to do?
    • Typing, type anything. She just love her keyboard too much can’t live without a PC
  19. When is Lana’s birthday?
    • 24 December
  20. Where was Lana born?
    • Jakarta
  21. How long has Lana been using her current cell phone number?
    • She have lost her phone in 2012 so.. it should be around 4 years
  22. What was Lana’s childhood dream?
    • Top model
  23. What does Lana think about when she takes a shower?
    • What was happening…? *She somehow get super blank when she entered the bathroom*
  24. What is Lana’s favorite beverage?
    • Mineral water. Best. Water. Ever.
  25. Which country does Lana want to go?
    • Let me be greedy once. Spain – Barcelona, New Zealand, US – New York. Ugh, okay she’ll stick with the rules.
  26. What is Lana’s favorite item?
    • Kiddie (her laptop)
  27. What is the name of the movie that made Lana cry the hardest?
    • Rain Man. Actually any movie related to a hurtful family member, she’ll cry in an instant.
  28. What is Lana’s favorite fruit?
    • Mangga. *Dhilla Tos!* Siapa yang gak cinta manga? Cihuy!
  29. What is Lana’s favorite dessert?
    • Churros dessert bukan? Kalau bukan, then chocolate soufflé
  30. What kind of weather does Lana like when she takes a nap?
    • Rainy, perfect weather for a good nap *for 8 hours straight alias kebablasan*
  31. What is Lana’s favorite amusement ride?
    • Roller coaster, but it’s getting boring lately.
  32. What is Lana’s favorite fashion item?
    • Wrist watch
  33. What is Lana’s favorite number?
    • 1
  34. What is Lana’s favorite letter?
    • K
  35. What is the most number of hours Lana slept before?
    • She’ve slept for 15 hours straight once then woke up feeling like a melted butter, not refreshed at all
  36. Which language is Lana most interested in?
    • French
  37. What kind of animal is Lana hate the most?
    • Snake
  38. What food does Lana not eat?
    • Spicy food, big no no.
  39. What was the last movie Lana watched in theater?
    • Star Wars: The Awakening—forget the title—something.
  40. What is Lana’s favorite city?
    • Lokal? Lombok.
  41. What is Lana’s favorite ice cream?
    • Gelato *tos Kak Eci!*
  42. Who is Lana’s Indonesia favorite author?
    • Tere Liye (Gak banyak baca bukunya, tapi when she realized she often rekomendasiin orang untuk baca buku beliau tanpa sengaja)
  43. What does Lana want to do most in Barcelona?
    • Skateboarding
  44. What does Lana do before she goes to bed?
    • Istigfar, as much as she can.
  45. How long was the distance of Lana’s first marathon?
    • Gak marathon sih, cuma pengambilan nilai super sadis sejauh 800m
  46. What is Lana’s favorite poetry (please insert link if any)?
  47. How many times has Lana been stung by a bee?
    • Belum pernah, alhamdulillah
  48. What is Lana’s favorite day of the week?
    • Holy Friday, yeah!
  49. How many pets Lana has?
    • None
  50. How does Lana sleep?
    • Deep slumber like a baby with the lights off

Done!

I’m tagging Bella, Zaky (biar aja Zaky kena dua xD) Reene, and kyuroo. Empat aja, deadline bimbingan makin dekat. I almost don’t have time to post this *sok banget hahaha*

Forward this mini-game by tagging 10 people (you can tag less, though), but do not forget to insert a link to La Princesa’s page since she is the one who created this mini-game.

The Perks of Living Together: You Got To See What Others Don’t

The Perks of Living Together: You Got To See What Others Don’t

ad90137ctw1ee2xxxdpdlj215o0rsdsy

Diperuntukan kepada pembaca 15 tahun ke atas,  pembaca yang masih di bawah 15 tahun mohon baca dengan bijaksana dan untuk tidak mencontoh apa yang tidak patut di contoh

Cast: Zhang Yixing (EXO), Wu Yifan

♦♦♦

“Bukannya aku bermaksud merusak hubunganmu dengan Silver atau apa, tapi coba kau pikirkan lagi keputusanmu untuk tinggal bersama.” Continue reading “The Perks of Living Together: You Got To See What Others Don’t”

Twenty Things About Lana Carter

Turn your volume down, there’s music playing in the background

lead_large

Sebelumnya, selamat malam. ^o^

Astaga ini blog bener-bener udah berdebu. Ini kalau bukan karena cari bahan buat nyusun bab 2 mah aku mana tahu ada notif di wp. Btw, makasih banyak cutie pie Dhila sama sweetie pie Bella yang udah nge-tag aku di games ini, eh ini games bukan sih? LOL. Sempet lihat di postingannya Kak Eci, terus kayak ngarep gitu bisa ikutan nulis ginian biar keren. Sama sekali gak sadar di tag sama orang hohoho, sekali lagi thank you!

Rulesnya super sederhana: intinya cuma menjawab 20 pertanyaan seputar dunia tulis-menulis (because that’s what connect us in wordpress world) dengan sejujur-jujurnya. Setelah selesai, silakan tag ke 10 teman penulis online lainnya supaya kita lebih saling mengenal. Yang mendapat tag wajib mengerjakan dan nge-tag teman lainnya. Continue reading “Twenty Things About Lana Carter”